Wigan close training ground after positive Covid tests


Leeds and Huddersfield had previously closed their training facilities following positive tests, but both have since re-opened; following the latest round of testing on Monday morning, Warriors’ Robin Park Arena training ground will be closed for 10 days

By PA Media
Last Updated: 08/02/21 9:46pm

Wigan Warriors are the latest team to be hit by coronavirus

Wigan have become the third Super League club to close their training ground following a number of positive Covid-19 tests. 
Leeds and Huddersfield had previously closed their training facilities following positive tests, but both have since re-opened.Following the latest round of testing on Monday morning, Warriors’ Robin Park Arena training ground will be closed for 10 days.
Those who tested positive will self-isolate at home for a minimum of 10 days as per government guidelines and the club say Public Health England has been informed.Further testing has been planned for February 12 and 17 before a decision will be made by the Rugby Football League’s Multiple Cases Group as to whether the squad can resume training.On January 21, Leeds announced they would close their facilities for five days as a “fire break” after six players and a member of staff tested positive in the previous 10 days, with those affected having to produce a negative test before their return. Huddersfield followed suit the same day after reporting several positive cases at their own training facility.The start of the 2021 Betfred Super League season has been put back two weeks to March 25 due to lockdown restrictions.

.

คาสิโน โบนัส 100%
คาสิโน โบนัส100%
เฮงๆ 666 คาสิโน
หวยออนไลน์
คาสิโน เครดิตฟรี

Australian Open: Latest Scores


Opelka, Reilly USA

vs

Hsun, Lu-Yen Taiwan

1
1

,

,

,

,

00:10

Moutet, Corentin France

vs

Millman, John Australia

0
0

,

,

,

,

00:10

Coria, Federico Argentina

vs

Raonic, Milos Canada

0
0

,

,

,

,

00:10

Monfils, Gael France

vs

Ruusuvuori, Emil Finland

0
0

,

,

,

,

00:10

Mannarino, Adrian France

vs

Novak, Dennis Austria

0
0

,

,

,

,

00:10

Wawrinka, Stanislas Switzerland

vs

Sousa, Pedro Portugal

,

,

,

,

01:00

Fucsovics, Marton Hungary

vs

Marc, Polmans Australia

,

,

,

,

01:30

Nishioka, Yoshihito Japan

vs

Martinez Pedro , Portero Spain

,

,

,

,

01:30

Bolt, Alex Australia

vs

Gombos, Norbert Slovakia

,

,

,

,

01:30

Ramos-Vinolas, Albert Spain

vs

Fritz, Taylor Harry USA

,

,

,

,

02:00

Bedene, Aljaz Great Britain

vs

Bublik, Alexander Kazakhstan

,

,

,

,

03:00

Kecmanovic, Miomir Serbia

vs

Majchrzak, Kamil Poland

,

,

,

,

03:00

Koepfer, Dominik Germany

vs

Dellien, Hugo Bolivia

,

,

,

,

03:00

Uchiyama, Yasutaka Japan

vs

Humbert, Ugo France

,

,

,

,

03:00

Mager, Gianluca Italy

vs

Karatsev, Aslan Russia

,

,

,

,

03:00

Thiem, Dominic Austria

vs

Kukushkin, Mikhail Kazakhstan

,

,

,

,

03:00

Dimitrov, Grigor Bulgaria

vs

Cilic, Marin Croatia

,

,

,

,

03:00

Dzumhur, Damir Bosnia-Herzegovina

vs

Duckworth, James Australia

,

,

,

,

03:00

Paire, Benoit France

vs

Gerasimov, Egor Bulgaria

,

,

,

,

03:30

Giron, Marcos USA

vs

Zverev, Alexander Germany

,

,

,

,

03:30

Coppejans, Kimmer Belgium

vs

Vesely, Jiri Czech Republic

,

,

,

,

05:00

Sugita, Yuichi Japan

vs

Tomic, Bernard Australia

,

,

,

,

05:00

Delbonis, Federico Argentina

vs

Londero, Juan Ignacio Argentina

,

,

,

,

05:00

Nishikori, Kei Japan

vs

Carreno Busta, Pablo Spain

,

,

,

,

05:00

Ymer, Elias Sweden

vs

Schwartzman, Diego Sebastian Argentina

,

,

,

,

05:00

Stakhovsky, Sergiy Ukraine

vs

Lajovic, Dusan Serbia

,

,

,

,

05:30

Daniel, Taro Japan

vs

Cressy, Maxime USA

,

,

,

,

05:30

Stebe, Cedrik Marcel Germany

vs

Auger Aliassime, Felix Canada

,

,

,

,

06:00

Tiafoe, Frances USA

vs

Travaglia, Stefano Italy

,

,

,

,

06:00

Silva Frederico, Ferreira Portugal

vs

Kyrgios, Nick Australia

,

,

,

,

08:00

Djokovic, Novak Serbia

vs

Chardy, Jeremy France

,

,

,

,

09:30

Shapovalov, Denis Canada

vs

Sinner, Jannik Italy

,

,

,

,

09:30

Flipkens, Kirsten Belgium

vs

Williams, Venus USA

1
1

,

,

,

,

00:10

Marino, Rebecca Canada

vs

Birrell, Kimberly Australia

0
0

,

,

,

,

00:10

Diyas, Zarina Kazakhstan

vs

Zidansek, Tamara Slovenia

0
0

,

,

,

,

00:10

Hercog, Polona Slovenia

vs

Garcia, Caroline France

1
1

,

,

,

,

00:10

Pavlyuchenkova, Anastasia Russia

vs

Osaka, Naomi Japan

0
0

,

,

,

,

00:15

Stojanovic, Nina Serbia

vs

Begu, Irina-Camelia Romania

,

,

,

,

00:15

Shvedova, Yaroslava Kazakhstan

vs

Giorgi, Camila Italy

0
0

,

,

,

,

00:15

Hsieh, Su Wei Taiwan

vs

Pironkova, Tsvetana Bulgaria

,

,

,

,

01:30

Boulter, Katie UK

vs

Kasatkina, Daria Russia

,

,

,

,

01:30

Babos, Timea Hungary

vs

Bonaventure, Ysaline Belgium

,

,

,

,

01:30

Errani, Sara Italy

vs

Wang, Qiang China

,

,

,

,

01:30

Vondrousova, Marketa Czech Republic

vs

Peterson, Rebecca Sweden

,

,

,

,

01:30

Pera, Bernarda USA

vs

Kerber, Angelique Germany

,

,

,

,

01:30

Hibi, Mayo Japan

vs

Schmiedlova, Anna Karolina Slovakia

,

,

,

,

01:30

Siegemund, Laura Germany

vs

Williams, Serena USA

,

,

,

,

01:30

Swiatek, Iga Poland

vs

Rus, Arantxa Netherlands

,

,

,

,

01:30

Doi, Misaki Japan

vs

Tomljanovic, Ajla Croatia

,

,

,

,

02:30

Jabeur, Ons Tunisia

vs

Petkovic, Andrea Germany

,

,

,

,

03:30

Kudermetova, Veronika Russia

vs

Kostyuk, Marta Ukraine

,

,

,

,

03:30

Ferro, Fiona France

vs

Siniakova, Katerina Czech Republic

,

,

,

,

04:00

Gracheva, Varvara Russia

vs

Blinkova, Anna Russia

,

,

,

,

04:00

Cornet, Alize France

vs

Savinykh, Valeria Russia

,

,

,

,

04:30

Riske, Alison USA

vs

Potapova, Anastasia Russia

,

,

,

,

04:30

Sabalenka, Aryna Belarus

vs

Kuzmova, Viktoria Slovakia

,

,

,

,

04:30

Andreescu, Bianca Vanessa Canada

vs

Buzarnescu, Mihaela Romania

,

,

,

,

05:00

Tig, Patricia Maria Romania

vs

Cirstea, Sorana Romania

,

,

,

,

05:00

Zvonareva, Vera Russia

vs

Rybakina, Elena Russia

,

,

,

,

05:00

Minnen, Greetje Belgium

vs

Kvitova, Petra Czech Republic

,

,

,

,

08:00

Cabrera, Lizette Australia

vs

Halep, Simona Romania

,

,

,

,

08:00

Kudla, Denis USA

vs

Serdarusic, Nino Croatia

,

,

,

,

13:00

Oliveira, Goncalo Portugal

vs

Klein, Lukas Slovakia

,

,

,

,

14:00

Rinderknech, Arthur France

vs

Vatutin, Alexey Russia

,

,

,

,

14:30

De Schepper, Kenny France

vs

Rodionov, Jurij Austria

,

,

,

,

16:00

Sijsling, Igor Netherlands

vs

Furness, Evan France

,

,

,

,

17:30

Safwat, Mohamed Egypt

vs

Moriya, Hiroki Japan

,

,

,

,

12:00

Bourgue, Mathias France

vs

Pellegrino, Andrea Italy

,

,

,

,

12:00

Kavcic, Blaz Slovenia

vs

Viola, Matteo Italy

,

,

,

,

13:30

Kwiatkowski, Thai-Son USA

vs

Rola, Blaz Slovenia

,

,

,

,

13:30

Fabbiano, Thomas Italy

vs

Vanni, Luca Italy

,

,

,

,

15:00

Lamasine, Tristan France

vs

Vaughn, Hunter Russia

,

,

,

,

10:30

Grenier, Hugo France

vs

Huesler, Marc-Andrea Switzerland

,

,

,

,

11:30

Polansky, Peter Canada

vs

Galovic, Viktor Croatia

,

,

,

,

12:00

Robbie, Arends Russia

vs

Quiroz, Roberto Ecuador

,

,

,

,

12:00

Cid Subervi, Roberto Dominican Republic

vs

Krstin, Pedja Serbia

,

,

,

,

13:00

Blancaneaux, Geoffrey France

vs

Bonzi, Benjamin France

,

,

,

,

13:30

.

คาสิโน โบนัส 100%
คาสิโน โบนัส100%
เฮงๆ 666 คาสิโน
หวยออนไลน์
คาสิโน เครดิตฟรี